For the second year, the Art and Culture Development Foundation under the Ministry of Culture of Republic of Uzbekistan implements a scholarship program for students studying in universities of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The program is held on a competitive basis, after which the winners will receive a scholarship to study in the chosen higher educational institutions of Uzbekistan.
Starting from this year, some changes have been made. So, now, according to the program requirements, applications for participation can be submitted by students of those universities which are not included in the list of educational institutions subordinated by the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Moreover, students have an opportunity to get the scholarship both on undergraduate and graduate levels.  Under the terms of the program, students in the following areas of study can become candidates for participation: