The Uzbekistan Art and Culture Development Foundation announces an open call for participation in Young Ambassadors Programme within the framework of the international exhibition Homo Faber 2026, organised by the The Michelangelo Foundation for Creativity and Craftsmanship, which will take place in Venice, Italy.
The Mediators Programme is implemented during the period of Homo Faber 2026 and aims to engage young professionals in international exhibition, cultural and communication practices, as well as to develop professional competencies in the field of contemporary craftsmanship and artistic excellence.
About the Programme
Young Ambassadors serve as key representatives of the Homo Faber exhibition project. They ensure the daily functioning of the exhibition spaces and maintain professional communication with international audiences, experts, curators and media representatives.
Participation in the programme offers a unique opportunity for hands-on experience within one of the largest international projects dedicated to contemporary craft and artistic practices, as well as in-depth exposure to the activities of The Michelangelo Foundation and the international cultural environment.
Eligibility Criteria
Applicants must meet the following requirements: