Required experience: 3-6 years
– Public performances in Uzbek and Russian on behalf of the Fund in front of the press. Interviews for national television, moderation of the Fund's press conferences, and meetings with journalists and bloggers in the format of a briefing are possible
– Coordinating the work of the Marketing and Communications Department with all other departments of the Fund. Each project of the Fund should have a detailed media plan with a list of tasks and responsible performers for each task
– Coordination of work within the Marketing and Communication Department and coordination of all communication materials with the Fund's management on a weekly basis
– Preparation of press releases and other official messages on behalf of the Fund in Russian and Uzbek languages
– Business correspondence in English with media representatives, journalists, and editors, including foreign ones. Coordinating all communications with the Fund's pool of authors
– Regular updating of the Fund's websites; drafting, editing and publishing materials.